Seaweed extract (sesmollient) is a pure natural marine product, all of which are derived from this particular seaweed itself. It contains alginate acid, crude protein, a variety of vitamins, enzymes and trace elements.
This kind of nutrition after the skin absorption, can reduce the surface blood lipid, enhances the surface skin hematopoiesis function, but also has the weight loss, the heat preservation, the thickening function. Seaweed extracts use a wide range of DIY skin care products when they add a small amount of 5% below can increase the smooth feeling of products, in addition to contain a large number of anions, thus giving the sesmollient anti-wrinkle, anti-aging performance.
Sesmollient with a large number of anions, but also can stimulate the formation of collagen and elastin fiber cells, promote the skin's metabolism, anti-wrinkle, anti-aging. Enhance the surface skin hematopoiesis function to the skin bacteriostatic use in vitro. In recent years has been used for advanced cosmetics, SOAP, bath, shampoo and so on
Source: Pallidium sargassum pallidum (Turn.) for the genus of sargassum. C. Ag or Sargassum s.fusiforme. (Harv.) Setch. The former is known as "large leaf algae", the latter of which is "leaflet seaweed". The main production in Liaoning, Shandong, Fujian, Zhejiang, Guangdong and other coastal areas. Summer, autumn two season mining, remove impurities, fresh water wash, cut the section to dry, for the Sargassum branch plant sargassum and pallidium algae body.
- Confirmation Of Ginseng's Compressive Effect
- Demand For Natural Pigment Complex Solutions To...
- What Is Organic Food
- Present Situation And Prospect Of Organic Agric...
- Main Uses Of Humic Acid Products In Agriculture
- Various Types Of Humic Acid
- Three Main Functions Of Organic Fertilizer Cont...
- Application Of Humic Acid Sodium In Feed Industry
- What Is Amino Acid Fertilizer
- Characteristics Of Amino Acid Fertilizer
- CAC Exhibition
- Haijingling Group Sample Room Was Established